340 Geneva Rd Dayton, OH 45417
Residence Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $147,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Geneva Rd, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $116,872, approximately $89 per square foot. 340 Geneva Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Bond Doshie G
Bought by
Houston Darnell Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,425
Outstanding Balance
$106,035
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Perry E and Henderson Krezeal
Bought by
Reid Trashelia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Henderson Shirley A
Bought by
Henderson Perry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Darnell Lee | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Reid Trashelia S | $55,600 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Henderson Perry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houston Darnell Lee | $112,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $14,150 | $2,050 | $12,100 |
| 2024 | $808 | $14,150 | $2,050 | $12,100 |
| 2023 | $808 | $14,150 | $2,050 | $12,100 |
| 2022 | $788 | $10,660 | $1,540 | $9,120 |
| 2021 | $159 | $10,660 | $1,540 | $9,120 |
| 2020 | $158 | $10,660 | $1,540 | $9,120 |
| 2019 | $217 | $10,990 | $1,930 | $9,060 |
| 2018 | $218 | $10,990 | $1,930 | $9,060 |
| 2017 | $216 | $10,990 | $1,930 | $9,060 |
| 2016 | $225 | $10,980 | $1,930 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | $214 | $10,980 | $1,930 | $9,050 |
| 2014 | $214 | $10,980 | $1,930 | $9,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,970 | $2,410 | $12,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map