340 Hoffman Rd Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $305,380 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Hoffman Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $316,345, approximately $217 per square foot. 340 Hoffman Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Love Memorial Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Wheeler Douglas R and Wheeler Bethena Diane
Bought by
Rogers Thomas James and Rogers Leigh Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$72,546
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Gardner Debra L and Crow Debra L
Bought by
Wheeler Douglas R and Wheeler Bethena Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1993
Bought by
Gardner Debra Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Thomas James | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Wheeler Douglas R | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Gardner Debra Lee | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Thomas James | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Douglas R | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $221,564 | $34,809 | $186,755 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $221,564 | $34,809 | $186,755 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $218,097 | $34,809 | $183,288 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $127,876 | $26,041 | $101,835 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $127,876 | $26,041 | $101,835 |
| 2020 | $926 | $127,876 | $26,041 | $101,835 |
| 2019 | $926 | $127,876 | $26,041 | $101,835 |
| 2018 | $934 | $113,142 | $24,457 | $88,685 |
| 2017 | $833 | $113,142 | $24,457 | $88,685 |
| 2016 | $833 | $113,142 | $24,457 | $88,685 |
| 2015 | $902 | $113,142 | $24,457 | $88,685 |
| 2014 | $986 | $131,174 | $25,710 | $105,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map