340 Jearoldstown Rd Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $508,195 - $575,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,021
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Jearoldstown Rd, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $546,299, approximately $135 per square foot. 340 Jearoldstown Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Baileyton Elementary School, North Greene Middle School, and North Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Wiggin Donald L
Bought by
Digges Frank Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digges Frank Thomas | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $94,175 | $14,550 | $79,625 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $94,175 | $14,550 | $79,625 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $94,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $57,450 | $12,425 | $45,025 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $57,450 | $12,425 | $45,025 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $57,450 | $12,425 | $45,025 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $57,450 | $12,425 | $45,025 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $57,450 | $12,425 | $45,025 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $61,275 | $12,425 | $48,850 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $61,275 | $12,425 | $48,850 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $61,275 | $12,425 | $48,850 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $61,275 | $12,425 | $48,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map