340 Kansas Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $260,433 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Kansas Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $269,358, approximately $159 per square foot. 340 Kansas Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Sthilaire Karen and Sthilaire Joyce
Bought by
Sthilaire Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Dale Yost Construction Co
Bought by
Sthilaire Karen and Sthilaire Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,755
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$247,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Highland Development Company
Bought by
Dale Yost Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,755
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$247,603
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sthilaire Karen | -- | -- | |
| Sthilaire Karen | $147,700 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Dale Yost Construction Co | -- | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sthilaire Karen | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,831 | $76,528 | $17,325 | $59,203 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $65,132 | $15,950 | $49,182 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $65,132 | $15,950 | $49,182 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $65,132 | $15,950 | $49,182 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $52,440 | $12,840 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $52,440 | $12,840 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $52,440 | $12,840 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $51,770 | $10,500 | $41,270 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $51,770 | $10,500 | $41,270 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $51,770 | $10,500 | $41,270 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $50,260 | $10,190 | $40,070 |
| 2013 | $2,871 | $50,260 | $10,190 | $40,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map