669 Oakdale Cir Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $359,715
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Oakdale Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $336,179, approximately $144 per square foot. 669 Oakdale Cir is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Dale Yost Construction Co
Bought by
Difranco Chad A and Difranco Tara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,985
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$330,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Highland Development Co
Bought by
Dale Yost Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,985
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$330,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difranco Chad A | $198,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Dale Yost Construction Co | -- | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Difranco Chad A | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,594 | $108,143 | $20,360 | $87,784 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $91,035 | $18,746 | $72,289 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $91,035 | $18,746 | $72,289 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $91,035 | $18,746 | $72,289 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $73,300 | $15,090 | $58,210 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $73,300 | $15,090 | $58,210 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $73,300 | $15,090 | $58,210 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $72,670 | $8,220 | $64,450 |
| 2016 | $3,945 | $72,670 | $8,220 | $64,450 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $72,670 | $8,220 | $64,450 |
| 2014 | $3,924 | $70,550 | $7,980 | $62,570 |
| 2013 | $4,045 | $70,550 | $7,980 | $62,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map