Estimated Value: $238,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Mars Valencia Rd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $262,975, approximately $243 per square foot. 340 Mars Valencia Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of The County Of Butler In The C
Bought by
Newman Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Lambert Robert C
Bought by
Osborne Don W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,700
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Callen Terry
Bought by
Lambert Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Michael | $168,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Osborne Don W | $124,900 | -- | |
| Lambert Robert C | $73,000 | -- | |
| Lambert Robert C | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osborne Don W | $121,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Robert C | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,609 | $11,460 | $1,440 | $10,020 |
| 2025 | $1,609 | $11,460 | $1,440 | $10,020 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $11,460 | $1,440 | $10,020 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $11,460 | $1,440 | $10,020 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $11,460 | $1,440 | $10,020 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $11,460 | $1,440 | $10,020 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $11,460 | $1,440 | $10,020 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $11,460 | $1,440 | $10,020 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $11,460 | $1,440 | $10,020 |
| 2016 | $396 | $11,460 | $1,440 | $10,020 |
| 2015 | $232 | $11,460 | $1,440 | $10,020 |
| 2014 | $232 | $11,460 | $1,440 | $10,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map