340 Millbrook Trace Marietta, GA 30068
East Cobb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Millbrook Trace, Marietta, GA 30068 and is currently estimated at $646,236, approximately $224 per square foot. 340 Millbrook Trace is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Eastvalley Elementary School, East Cobb Middle School, and Wheeler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Wolverton Bradley and Wolverton Amy R
Bought by
Kelley Travis T and Kelley Amanda V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,152
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Olliffe Robert J Karolyn
Bought by
Wolverton Amy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Travis T | $225,000 | -- | |
| Wolverton Amy R | $176,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Travis T | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Wolverton Amy R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500 | $232,988 | $46,000 | $186,988 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $232,988 | $46,000 | $186,988 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $184,672 | $36,000 | $148,672 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $150,512 | $36,000 | $114,512 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $150,512 | $36,000 | $114,512 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $140,636 | $36,000 | $104,636 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $125,188 | $36,000 | $89,188 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $115,988 | $24,000 | $91,988 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $115,988 | $24,000 | $91,988 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $116,140 | $24,000 | $92,140 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $116,140 | $24,000 | $92,140 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $92,736 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map