340 N 1st St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,497 - $321,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 N 1st St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $306,874, approximately $255 per square foot. 340 N 1st St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $287,100 | $82,500 | $204,600 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $284,500 | $82,500 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $276,200 | $82,500 | $193,700 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $260,700 | $82,500 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $209,700 | $54,400 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $198,500 | $54,400 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $179,000 | $54,400 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $175,500 | $54,400 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $187,400 | $54,400 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map