340 N Garden Way Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 N Garden Way, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $454,687, approximately $330 per square foot. 340 N Garden Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Su Yu
Bought by
Mcconnell Dennis D and Mcconnell Lori S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$35,945
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$418,742
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Dennis D | $128,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcconnell Dennis D | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |