340 Notre Dame Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,319 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Notre Dame Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $539,080, approximately $356 per square foot. 340 Notre Dame Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Virginia and Vironchi Vanessa
Bought by
Hernandez Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$26,608
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$512,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Virginia
Bought by
Martinez Virginia and Vironchi Vanessa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Trost Howard and Trost Rosemarie B
Bought by
Martinez Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,239
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gustavo | $143,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Martinez Virginia | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Martinez Virginia | $145,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Gustavo | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Virginia | $144,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $208,385 | $61,288 | $147,097 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $204,300 | $60,087 | $144,213 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $200,295 | $58,909 | $141,386 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $196,368 | $57,754 | $138,614 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $192,519 | $56,622 | $135,897 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $190,546 | $56,042 | $134,504 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $186,811 | $54,944 | $131,867 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $183,149 | $53,867 | $129,282 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $179,559 | $52,811 | $126,748 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $176,039 | $51,776 | $124,263 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $173,396 | $50,999 | $122,397 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $170,000 | $50,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map