Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Chrisco
RE/MAX
(530) 896-9345
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Triplex property located on large corner lot consisting of one 3/1 single family home and separate 4/2 duplex. Good investment opportunity. Owner financing possible. Check it out.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max of Chico License #01063198 Listed on: 11/08/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $600,000 | +0.8% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,379 | $587,614 | $218,646 | $368,968 |
| 2024 | $6,379 | $576,093 | $214,359 | $361,734 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $564,798 | $210,156 | $354,642 |
| 2022 | $6,203 | $553,725 | $206,036 | $347,689 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $542,869 | $201,997 | $340,872 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $537,303 | $199,926 | $337,377 |
| 2019 | $5,959 | $526,768 | $196,006 | $330,762 |
| 2018 | $5,850 | $516,440 | $192,163 | $324,277 |
| 2017 | $5,731 | $506,315 | $188,396 | $317,919 |
| 2016 | $5,231 | $496,388 | $184,702 | $311,686 |
| 2015 | $5,231 | $488,933 | $181,928 | $307,005 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $430,000 | $105,000 | $325,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Chrisco
RE/MAX
(530) 896-9345
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN25238740
Ask me questions while you tour the home.