340 Patrick Ave Stuart, VA 24171
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,699
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Patrick Ave, Stuart, VA 24171. 340 Patrick Ave is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Litten James E and Litten Ann C
Bought by
Rodgers Warren L and Rodgers Ruth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,462
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Warren L | $130,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodgers Warren L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $558 | $76,500 | $15,000 | $61,500 |
| 2025 | $558 | $76,500 | $15,000 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $558 | $76,500 | $15,000 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $558 | $76,500 | $15,000 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $558 | $76,500 | $15,000 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $520 | $76,500 | $15,000 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $581 | $85,500 | $15,000 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $581 | $85,500 | $15,000 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $486 | $85,300 | $15,000 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $85,300 | $15,000 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $486 | $85,300 | $15,000 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,300 | $15,000 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,100 | $15,000 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map