340 Periwinkle Place Bayport, MN 55003
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $644,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,773
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Periwinkle Place, Bayport, MN 55003 and is currently estimated at $621,211, approximately $224 per square foot. 340 Periwinkle Place is a home with nearby schools including Andersen Elementary School, Oak-Land Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Edwards Paul
Bought by
Knodle Joshua S and Knodle Michaela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Inspiration Properties Llc
Bought by
Edwards Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Dk Resource Group I Llc
Bought by
Inspiration Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Hearthstone Inc
Bought by
Dk Resource Group I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knodle Joshua S | $75,000 | Custom Home Builders Title | |
| Edwards Paul | $491,248 | Title Recording Svcs | |
| Inspiration Properties Llc | $475,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dk Resource Group I Llc | $250,000 | Stewart Title Of Minnesota I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knodle Joshua S | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,582 | $582,900 | $100,000 | $482,900 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $660,400 | $160,000 | $500,400 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $507,300 | $144,400 | $362,900 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $439,200 | $125,000 | $314,200 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $427,700 | $123,000 | $304,700 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $434,000 | $115,000 | $319,000 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $406,000 | $114,000 | $292,000 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $378,500 | $85,000 | $293,500 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $363,600 | $100,000 | $263,600 |
| 2015 | $890 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,700 | $54,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map