340 Pump Station Rd Sugar Grove, OH 43155
Estimated Value: $481,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Pump Station Rd, Sugar Grove, OH 43155 and is currently estimated at $481,000, approximately $247 per square foot. 340 Pump Station Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Berne Union Elementary School and Berne Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Kensler Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Kensler William T and Kensler Mary Margaret
Bought by
Kensler Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1991
Sold by
Evans Donald E
Bought by
Kensler William T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kensler Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Kensler Ann M | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Kensler William T | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,977 | $235,240 | $94,500 | $140,740 |
| 2024 | $10,977 | $152,040 | $34,250 | $117,790 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $152,040 | $34,250 | $117,790 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $152,040 | $34,250 | $117,790 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $123,980 | $29,750 | $94,230 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $123,980 | $29,750 | $94,230 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $123,980 | $29,750 | $94,230 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $94,280 | $28,140 | $66,140 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $98,830 | $32,690 | $66,140 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $94,280 | $28,140 | $66,140 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $91,380 | $28,140 | $63,240 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $91,380 | $28,140 | $63,240 |
| 2013 | $3,078 | $91,380 | $28,140 | $63,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map