R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Roger Hutson
Valley Realty
(541) 963-4174
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,269 - $176,000
Inviting and adorable home in Elgin on 2 lots with a fenced yard, a private backyard, and lots of room to roam! There are many outbuildings so there is no shortage of space and storage. This property includes an attached carport, a one car detached garage, a wood shop, an insulated pantry for canned goods, and a storage shed for all your garden tools! The cozy kitchen will come with all of the appliances included! F/S refrigerator, F/S gas range/oven, and a built-in dishwasher! Newer kitchen cabinets, counter tops, and the tile back splash make this kitchen complete! Newer bath with a walk-in shower just finished! Make an appointment to see this one today!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showalter Christine | $169,500 | Eastern Oregon Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Showalter Christine | $152,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Sold | $169,500 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | For Sale | $169,500 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $72,340 | $21,530 | $50,810 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $70,240 | $20,900 | $49,340 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $68,200 | $20,290 | $47,910 |
| 2022 | $484 | $66,208 | $19,691 | $46,517 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $64,280 | $19,200 | $45,080 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $62,408 | $18,987 | $43,421 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $62,170 | $18,489 | $43,681 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $60,360 | $18,005 | $42,355 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $58,602 | $17,553 | $41,049 |
| 2016 | $997 | $56,896 | $17,116 | $39,780 |
| 2015 | $923 | $55,239 | $16,596 | $38,643 |
| 2014 | $937 | $53,631 | $16,988 | $36,643 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,069 | $16,507 | $35,562 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Roger Hutson
Valley Realty
(541) 963-4174
72 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 714331067
APN: 01N3915DD-1000-0-2301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.