Studio
1
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 340 S Pontotoc Rd, Bruce, MS 38915. 340 S Pontotoc Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Bruce Upper Elementary School, and Bruce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Weeks Eric
Bought by
3Ccw Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Ccw Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 3Ccw Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $16,687 | $2,783 | $13,904 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $16,687 | $2,783 | $13,904 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $16,687 | $2,783 | $13,904 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $14,818 | $2,783 | $12,035 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $14,818 | $2,783 | $12,035 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $14,818 | $2,783 | $12,035 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $14,818 | $2,783 | $12,035 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $14,594 | $2,783 | $11,811 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $14,594 | $2,783 | $11,811 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $14,594 | $2,783 | $11,811 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $14,220 | $2,783 | $11,437 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,905 | $2,783 | $10,122 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,905 | $2,783 | $10,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map