340 San Jose Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $1,534,000 - $1,977,927
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 San Jose Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,706,482, approximately $782 per square foot. 340 San Jose Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lomita Park Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Lawrence L Franzella L and Lawrence Michael J
Bought by
Lawrence L Franzella L and Lawrence Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Keelen Sharon A
Bought by
Sharon And Peter Keelen Living Trust and Keelen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Knox Franzella Karon T
Bought by
Karon T Knox Franzella Revocable Trust and Franzella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Franzella Gary G
Bought by
Gary G Franzella And Susan E Franzella 2010 T and Franzella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Trust Of August And Beverly Franzella and Franzella John J
Bought by
Franzella John J and Franzella Lawrence L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Franzella Beverly
Bought by
Franzella Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Franzella August and Franzella Beverly J
Bought by
Franzella August and Franzella Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence L Franzella L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sharon And Peter Keelen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karon T Knox Franzella Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawrence L Franzella And Michael J Dunlapr 20 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revocable Trust Of John J Franzella And Debor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gary G Franzella And Susan E Franzella 2010 T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franzella John J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franzella Beverly | -- | None Available | |
| Franzella August | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,149 | $1,708,500 | $1,504,500 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $7,149 | $322,056 | $112,816 | $209,240 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $315,742 | $110,604 | $205,138 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $309,552 | $108,436 | $201,116 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $306,379 | $107,325 | $199,054 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $300,372 | $105,221 | $195,151 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $294,483 | $103,158 | $191,325 |
| 2017 | $3,644 | $288,710 | $101,136 | $187,574 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $283,050 | $99,153 | $183,897 |
| 2015 | $3,571 | $278,799 | $97,664 | $181,135 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $273,338 | $95,751 | $177,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map