340 Sitka Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Sitka Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $295,894, approximately $193 per square foot. 340 Sitka Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Gelbrich Mark D
Bought by
Alvarez Blanco and Alvarez Jacqueline K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Outstanding Balance
$173,556
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$122,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Gelbrich Mark D and Gelbrich Katherine L
Bought by
Gelbrich Mark D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Creech Donnie R
Bought by
Gelbrich Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Blanco | $199,900 | American Escrow & Title Co | |
| Gelbrich Mark D | -- | None Available | |
| Gelbrich Mark D | $219,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Blanco | $199,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gelbrich Mark D | $219,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $294,700 | $65,000 | $229,700 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $280,400 | $65,000 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $247,500 | $60,000 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $249,400 | $60,000 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $130 | $207,700 | $50,000 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $175,900 | $50,000 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $172,000 | $47,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $171,000 | $45,100 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map