340 South Dr Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $923,000 - $1,181,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 South Dr, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,025,518, approximately $535 per square foot. 340 South Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Heydt Chloe
Bought by
Picart George M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2018
Sold by
Picart George M
Bought by
Picart George M and Heydt Chloe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Rea Mildred
Bought by
Picart George M and Picart Loren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picart George M | $67,700 | Evident Title Agency Inc | |
| Picart George M | -- | -- | |
| Picart George M | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Picart George M | $438,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Picart George M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,324 | $728,400 | $402,300 | $326,100 |
| 2024 | $10,006 | $681,900 | $372,900 | $309,000 |
| 2023 | $9,127 | $652,300 | $355,800 | $296,500 |
| 2022 | $9,377 | $604,200 | $332,600 | $271,600 |
| 2021 | $9,209 | $556,800 | $308,000 | $248,800 |
| 2020 | $8,731 | $547,400 | $303,200 | $244,200 |
| 2019 | $8,165 | $439,900 | $287,400 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $8,063 | $439,900 | $287,400 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $7,923 | $439,900 | $287,400 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $7,707 | $439,900 | $287,400 | $152,500 |
| 2015 | $7,378 | $439,900 | $287,400 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $7,562 | $439,900 | $287,400 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map