340 Sunset Dr Doniphan, NE 68832
Estimated Value: $447,126 - $631,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Sunset Dr, Doniphan, NE 68832 and is currently estimated at $526,782, approximately $239 per square foot. 340 Sunset Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Doniphan-Trumbull Elementary School and Doniphan-Trumbull Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Ballard Jade D and Ballard Shelly L
Bought by
Essex Chad A and Essex Melissa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Amick Carl L and Amick Renee J
Bought by
Ballard Jade D and Ballard Shelly L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essex Chad A | $275,000 | Grand Island Abstract Escrow | |
| Ballard Jade D | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Essex Chad A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $397,021 | $41,164 | $355,857 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $379,228 | $41,164 | $338,064 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $341,100 | $41,164 | $299,936 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $327,612 | $39,212 | $288,400 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $290,653 | $39,212 | $251,441 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $290,653 | $39,212 | $251,441 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $290,653 | $39,212 | $251,441 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $285,767 | $39,212 | $246,555 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $266,043 | $39,212 | $226,831 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $241,660 | $39,212 | $202,448 |
| 2014 | $3,769 | $241,660 | $39,212 | $202,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map