357 Sunset Dr Doniphan, NE 68832
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $612,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Sunset Dr, Doniphan, NE 68832 and is currently estimated at $529,175, approximately $242 per square foot. 357 Sunset Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Doniphan-Trumbull Elementary School and Doniphan-Trumbull Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Starostka Group Co
Bought by
Lemek Scott A and Lemek Lisa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemek Scott A | $316,776 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $469,703 | $33,648 | $436,055 |
| 2024 | $4,339 | $447,900 | $33,648 | $414,252 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $382,989 | $33,648 | $349,341 |
| 2022 | $5,241 | $369,708 | $33,803 | $335,905 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $356,271 | $33,803 | $322,468 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $356,271 | $33,803 | $322,468 |
| 2019 | $5,913 | $427,176 | $33,803 | $393,373 |
| 2017 | $5,705 | $427,176 | $33,803 | $393,373 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $395,706 | $33,803 | $361,903 |
| 2015 | $4,960 | $356,067 | $33,803 | $322,264 |
| 2014 | $5,554 | $356,067 | $33,803 | $322,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map