340 Tideway Dr Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,776 - $1,269,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Tideway Dr, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,100,694, approximately $656 per square foot. 340 Tideway Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William G. Paden Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Roger Aase B
Bought by
Roger Aase Birgit and The Aase Birgit Roger Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Aase Birgit | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $230,768 | $112,268 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $226,107 | $110,067 | $123,040 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $228,537 | $107,909 | $120,628 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $217,055 | $105,793 | $118,262 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $212,663 | $103,719 | $115,944 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $217,411 | $102,656 | $114,755 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $213,148 | $100,643 | $112,505 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $208,969 | $98,670 | $110,299 |
| 2017 | $3,769 | $204,871 | $96,735 | $108,136 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $200,854 | $94,838 | $106,016 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $197,838 | $93,414 | $104,424 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $193,964 | $91,585 | $102,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map