$810,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
Last list price

340 W Tonalli Ivins, UT 84738

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,694 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$301 Per Sq Ft

29 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Enjoy beautiful Red Mountain views from the covered patio or courtyard of this immaculate 4-bed, 3-bath home. It features a gourmet kitchen with premium cabinetry and double-thick granite, water softener, central vacuum, monitored security system, surround sound (including patio speakers), Control4 smart-home technology, and added R-50 insulation. The newly painted exterior, xeriscape landscaping, and epoxy-coated 4-car garage—with abundant built-in storage—ensure low-maintenance living. No HOA and space to add a pool and RV pad. There are select furnishings available for purchase. This property blends luxury, functionality, and flexibility in one exceptional package!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MICHELLE EVANS

Summit Sotheby's International Realty (Auto Mall) License #7469254-SA Listed on: 02/10/2026

Summit Sotheby's International Realty (Auto Mall)

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Bowler

MARKETPRO REAL ESTATE PLLC License #5507038-SA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,419

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,694 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number I-TES-12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,419

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inclusions: Wired for Cable, Window Coverings, Water Softner, Owned, Washer, Walk-in Closet(s), Sprinkler, Auto, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Patio, Covered, Oven/Range, Built-in, Microwave, Landscaped, Full, Home Warranty, Fenced, Partial, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Bath, Sep Tub/Shwr, Alarm/Security Sys
  • Subdivision Name: TENAYA ESTATES
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2694.0
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Formal Dining Room: No
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Property Info Carport Type: None
  • Utilities Natural Gas: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer2: Yes
  • FoundationBasement Slab on Grade: Yes
  • Exterior Stucco: Yes
  • RoofTile: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Dishwasher: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Disposal: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Landscaped Full: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Microwave: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Sprinkler Auto: Yes
  • Land Description View Mountain: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Range Hood: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Home Warranty: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Walk-in Closet(s): Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures # Fireplace(s): 1
  • InclusionsFeatures Bath Sep TubShwr: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures OvenRange Built-in: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Patio Covered: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Central Vacuum: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Fireplace Gas: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Dryer: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Washer: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Water Softner Owned: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Fenced Partial2: Yes
  • General Property Info Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Building Area Total: 2694.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • General Property Info:Primary Bedroom Level: 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Acres: 0.34
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Parking
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes
  • GarageParking:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • GarageParking:RV Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Rocky Mountain, Culinary, City, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Culinary
  • Utilities Electricity: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: N/A
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Snow Canyon High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Snow Canyon Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Parcel #: I-TES-12
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5419.26

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Red Mountain Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Stewart Susan and Lentsch-Stewart Trust
Bought by
Bonkemeyer Living Trust and Bonkemeyer
Seller's Agent
MICHELLE EVANS
Summit Sotheby's International Realty (Auto Mall)
Buyer's Agent
Jonathan Bowler
MARKETPRO REAL ESTATE PLLC
List Price
$810,000
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
39.14%
Original Mortgage
$599,775
Outstanding Balance
$599,775
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,932

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Stewart Susan Patricia and Lentsch Scott Allen
Bought by
Lentsch-Stewart Trust and Lentsch

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Morben Jerry W and Morben Julie M
Bought by
Stewart Susan Patricia and Lentsch Scott Allan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,400
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Morben Jerry and Morben Julie
Bought by
Morben Jerry W and Morben Julie M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Rrw Properties Llc
Bought by
Morben Jerry and Morben Julie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
C2l Development Inc
Bought by
Jones Paul A and Paul A Jones Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Tenaya Estates
Bought by
C & L Development

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,517,612
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Crockett Jon M and Crockett Michael T
Bought by
Tenaya Estates Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,517,612
Interest Rate
6.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Southern Utah Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Southern Utah Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $599,775 New Conventional
Previous Owner $392,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $2,517,612 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $810,000 -- $301 / Sq Ft
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,252 $808,000 $269,500 $538,500
2023 $5,537 $811,400 $247,500 $563,900
2022 $5,792 $799,000 $247,500 $551,500
2021 $5,442 $613,400 $165,000 $448,400
2020 $5,099 $544,000 $154,000 $390,000
2019 $4,638 $483,800 $100,000 $383,800
2018 $4,721 $460,800 $0 $0
2017 $2,460 $233,585 $0 $0
2016 $2,450 $214,885 $0 $0
2015 $2,519 $212,630 $0 $0
2014 $943 $80,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25-267789

Washington County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0774433

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.