340 Wingo St Norcross, GA 30071
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $420,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Wingo St, Norcross, GA 30071 and is currently estimated at $346,292, approximately $415 per square foot. 340 Wingo St is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Norcross Elementary School, Summerour Middle School, and Paul Duke STEM High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Crapo Jesse Roy
Bought by
Crapo Phyllis Ellenor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crapo Phyllis Ellenor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $135,840 | $38,000 | $97,840 |
| 2024 | $84 | $98,840 | $50,000 | $48,840 |
| 2023 | $84 | $97,720 | $37,600 | $60,120 |
| 2022 | $84 | $81,560 | $34,000 | $47,560 |
| 2021 | $84 | $55,600 | $20,000 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $84 | $55,600 | $20,000 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $387 | $55,600 | $20,000 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $83 | $55,600 | $20,000 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $919 | $41,800 | $20,000 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $41,800 | $20,000 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,080 | $8,000 | $9,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map