RENTED OCT 30, 2025

340 Woodcrest Rd Key Biscayne, FL 33149

Estimated Value: $2,751,000 - $4,140,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,394 Sq Ft
$1,485/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Viking Appliances
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Key Biscayne K-8 Center Rated A-
  • Maid or Guest Quarters
  • Garden View

About This Home

As of October 2025

Available furnished for annual rent, this beautifully remodeled one-story Key Biscayne home offers comfort, style, and privacy. Features include brand new impact windows, new flooring inside and out, updated bathrooms, and a chef’s kitchen with Viking appliances. High ceilings, formal living and dining rooms, and a spacious family area create a warm, inviting layout. The split floor plan ensures privacy, while the newly redone patio and pool deck - surrounded by lush landscaping and mature fruit trees - offer a true backyard oasis. Located on a quiet, tree-lined street just steps from parks, schools, shops, dining, and the community center. Includes Beach Club access

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Giulietta Ulloa

BHHS EWM Realty License #0658811 Listed on: 09/18/2025

BHHS EWM Realty

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Perez

BHHS EWM Realty License #3302187

Last Renter's Agent

Corinne Dodd

Cervera Real Estate Inc. License #0575936

Cervera Real Estate Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 7,617 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 0100

Interior Spaces

  • 2,394 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Maid or Guest Quarters
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Carport Spaces

• No Home Owners Association
  • Tropical Isle Homes Sub 4,Tropical Isle Homes Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/18/25
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-42-32-006-1430

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7,617 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2025-09-18
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EWM 08
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-361-5600
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Deeded Beach Access
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Annual, House
  • Subdivision Name: TROPICAL ISLE HOMES SUB 4,TROPICAL ISLE HOMES
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 22000
  • InternetRemarks: Available furnished for annual rent, this beautifully remodeled one-story Key Biscayne home offers comfort, style, and privacy.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Split Bedroom, Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Maid/In-Law Quarters
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 2394
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, High Impact Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining, Snack Bar/Counter
  • Living Room Features: Laundry, Maid/In-Law Quarters

• Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Substantially Remodeled
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: TROPICAL ISLE HOMES SUB 4
  • Carport Spaces: 4
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 24-42-32-006-1430
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7617
  • Zoning: 0100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2025
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold Price
$22,000
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$3,556,039

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,534,039

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Tamayo Moira and Decoster Jean Jacques
Bought by
Aedo Patricio and Aedo Ivelisse

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,087,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Warner Philip G and Warner Alicia G
Bought by
Signorelli Eduardo and Perrig Zulema

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Warner Philip G
Bought by
Warner Philip G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villa La Campana Llc -- None Listed On Document
Aedo Patricio $1,450,000 Attorney
Signorelli Eduardo $305,000 --
Warner Philip G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Aedo Patricio $1,087,000
Previous Owner Signorelli Eduardo $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Rented $22,000 0.0% --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/18/2025 09/18/25 For Rent $22,000 +193.3% --
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Rented $7,500 -16.7% --
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Price Changed $9,000 -3.2% $4 / Sq Ft
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Price Changed $9,300 -5.1% $4 / Sq Ft
01/31/2020 01/31/20 For Rent $9,800 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $37,448 $2,379,928 -- --
2024 $36,288 $2,163,571 -- --
2023 $36,288 $1,966,883 $0 $0
2022 $31,612 $1,788,076 $0 $0
2021 $27,828 $1,625,524 $1,054,954 $570,570
2020 $25,059 $1,516,587 $938,795 $577,792
2019 $27,983 $1,689,479 $1,104,465 $585,014
2018 $27,193 $1,696,702 $1,104,465 $592,237
2017 $30,793 $1,843,777 $0 $0
2016 $30,036 $1,676,161 $0 $0
2015 $28,321 $1,523,783 $0 $0
2014 $26,442 $1,385,258 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11881253

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 24-4232-006-1430

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.