3400 5th St Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $817,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 5th St, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $788,714, approximately $385 per square foot. 3400 5th St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Road Elementary - School 4, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Laliotis Harris and Laliotis Vasiliki
Bought by
Sahadeo Yashwant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,750
Outstanding Balance
$220,398
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Herbert
Bought by
Laliotis Harris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahadeo Yashwant | $507,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Laliotis Harris | $350,000 | -- | |
| Laliotis Harris | $350,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History