3400 Anchor Dr Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,610 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Anchor Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $504,153, approximately $223 per square foot. 3400 Anchor Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Tran Linh and Huynh Long
Bought by
Chang Patrick and Chang Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Samuel and Johnson Regina
Bought by
Huynh Long and Tran Linh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Lovelace Douglas C and Lovelace Kellie
Bought by
Johnson Samuel and Johnson Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Lovelace Douglas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Patrick | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Huynh Long | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Lovelace Douglas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Samuel | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovelace Douglas C | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $518,543 | $135,000 | $400,589 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $471,403 | $125,000 | $409,481 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $428,548 | $105,000 | $404,167 |
| 2022 | $7,445 | $389,589 | $105,000 | $359,793 |
| 2021 | $7,142 | $354,172 | $75,000 | $279,172 |
| 2020 | $7,256 | $355,395 | $75,000 | $280,395 |
| 2019 | $7,597 | $351,489 | $75,000 | $276,489 |
| 2018 | $7,168 | $328,846 | $75,000 | $266,906 |
| 2017 | $6,516 | $310,400 | $72,000 | $238,400 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $298,993 | $58,000 | $240,993 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $253,182 | $50,000 | $203,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map