3400 Lake St Bakersfield, CA 93306
West Pioneer Dr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,604 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Lake St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $249,901, approximately $181 per square foot. 3400 Lake St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Pioneer Drive Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $61,460 | $10,539 | $50,921 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $60,256 | $10,333 | $49,923 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $59,076 | $10,131 | $48,945 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $57,919 | $9,933 | $47,986 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $56,785 | $9,739 | $47,046 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $56,204 | $9,640 | $46,564 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $56,204 | $9,640 | $46,564 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $54,022 | $9,266 | $44,756 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $52,964 | $9,085 | $43,879 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $51,926 | $8,907 | $43,019 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $51,147 | $8,774 | $42,373 |
| 2014 | $993 | $50,146 | $8,603 | $41,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map