3400 Scioto Run Blvd Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $546,560 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Scioto Run Blvd, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $595,390, approximately $208 per square foot. 3400 Scioto Run Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Carson William E and Carson Sharlene N
Bought by
The William E Carson Iii 2001 Revocable and Sharlene N Carson 2001 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The William E Carson Iii 2001 Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $245,000 | -- | |
| -- | $198,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,968 | $148,820 | $35,700 | $113,120 |
| 2024 | $9,968 | $148,820 | $35,700 | $113,120 |
| 2023 | $8,117 | $148,820 | $35,700 | $113,120 |
| 2022 | $9,256 | $135,070 | $32,970 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $9,027 | $131,810 | $32,970 | $98,840 |
| 2020 | $9,005 | $131,810 | $32,970 | $98,840 |
| 2019 | $9,148 | $113,970 | $28,670 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $8,847 | $113,970 | $28,670 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $9,099 | $113,970 | $28,670 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $9,084 | $105,150 | $18,800 | $86,350 |
| 2015 | $8,579 | $105,150 | $18,800 | $86,350 |
| 2014 | $8,594 | $105,150 | $18,800 | $86,350 |
| 2013 | $4,361 | $105,140 | $18,795 | $86,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map