3400 Spring Sails Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,891 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Spring Sails Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $391,223, approximately $248 per square foot. 3400 Spring Sails Ave is a home with nearby schools including Alpine Vista School and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Duran Gerardo Carranza
Bought by
Duran Gerardo Carranza and Martin Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,923
Outstanding Balance
$198,010
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Martin Armando
Bought by
Carranza-Duran Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,923
Outstanding Balance
$198,010
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Gerardo Carranza | -- | None Available | |
| Carranza-Duran Gerardo | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Carranza-Duran Gerardo | $241,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carranza-Duran Gerardo | $228,923 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $273,646 | $79,647 | $193,999 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $268,282 | $78,086 | $190,196 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $263,022 | $76,555 | $186,467 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $257,865 | $75,054 | $182,811 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $252,808 | $73,582 | $179,226 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $250,216 | $72,828 | $177,388 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $245,310 | $71,400 | $173,910 |
| 2018 | $741 | $62,444 | $62,444 | $0 |
| 2017 | $734 | $61,220 | $61,220 | $0 |
| 2016 | $366 | $31,285 | $31,285 | $0 |
| 2015 | $150 | $20,491 | $20,491 | $0 |
| 2014 | $150 | $12,858 | $12,858 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map