Seller's Agent in 2025
Susie Verrill
NextHome Paramount
(704) 207-9207
9 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $486,646
This stately home is situated on one of the finest lots in Windrow! This four bedroom home with a carport rests on nearly an acre and backs up to land owned by the HOA creating privacy. The traditional layout features a dining room, living room, great room with built ins and fireplace, breakfast room, kitchen, powder room and laundry room on main, while the second floor houses four bedrooms and two baths. Adjacent to the laundry room is a handy workshop for all your tools. The home would love some fresh paint and new flooring. The stunning yard is adorned with pecan and peach trees along with lovely perennials and has a shed for additional storage. Water tap at road - currently on well and septic. Windrow is known for its amenities including clubhouses, pools, playground, and trails. Replacement windows. HVAC 2009, water heater 2017. Enjoy nearby biking and walking trails, dog park and community garden at Purser-Hulsey Park and Stevens Creek Nature Preserve. Sold in As Is Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Paramount Brokerage Email: susie@susiesellsthecarolinas.com License #183294 Listed on: 04/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drummond Samual | $435,000 | Tryon Title | |
| Drummond Samual | $435,000 | Tryon Title | |
| Helms Hubert N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drummond Samual | $413,250 | |
| Closed | Drummond Samual | $413,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Sold | $435,000 | +2.4% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $383,600 | $99,000 | $284,600 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $383,600 | $99,000 | $284,600 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $383,600 | $99,000 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $270,100 | $66,000 | $204,100 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $270,100 | $66,000 | $204,100 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $270,100 | $66,000 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $270,100 | $66,000 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $189,700 | $48,100 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $189,700 | $48,100 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $189,700 | $48,100 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $189,700 | $48,100 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $200,600 | $35,000 | $165,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susie Verrill
NextHome Paramount
(704) 207-9207
9 in this area
111 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hannah Ellis
NextHome At The Lake
(336) 692-0257
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4234532
APN: 215-164-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.