Estimated Value: $188,424 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 1st St, Casco, MI 48064 and is currently estimated at $222,606, approximately $130 per square foot. 3401 1st St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Mason Mary Lou
Bought by
Krueger Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Mason Mary Lou
Bought by
Mason Mary Lou and Krueger Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Brenda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mason Mary Lou | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krueger Brenda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $862 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $792 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |