3401 Alps Ct Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,038 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Alps Ct, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $457,760, approximately $315 per square foot. 3401 Alps Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Silva Anthony and Silva Geraldine
Bought by
Silva Anthony Manuel and Silva Geraldine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Nabors Robert and Nabors Linda
Bought by
Silva Anthony and Silva Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$59,294
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Nabors Robert and Nabors Linda
Bought by
Nabors Robert and Nabors Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$59,294
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,466
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Anthony Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Anthony | $176,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Nabors Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Anthony | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,099 | $269,544 | $59,080 | $210,464 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $264,260 | $57,922 | $206,338 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $259,080 | $56,787 | $202,293 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $254,001 | $55,674 | $198,327 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $249,022 | $54,583 | $194,439 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $246,470 | $54,024 | $192,446 |
| 2019 | $4,613 | $241,638 | $52,965 | $188,673 |
| 2018 | $4,552 | $236,901 | $51,927 | $184,974 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $232,257 | $50,909 | $181,348 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $227,704 | $49,911 | $177,793 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $211,000 | $45,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $188,500 | $40,000 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map