Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeremy Callahan
EXP Realty LLC
(423) 800-2180
5 in this area
217 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,278 - $370,000
This charming residence features two well-appointed bedrooms. It includes one full bathroom and an additional half bathroom for convenience. The home is situated on a generous lot measuring 0.71 acres. Nestled on Signal Mountain, this property enjoys a picturesque setting. The house is in excellent condition and is ready for immediate occupancy. Throughout the home, you will find beautiful hardwood flooring that adds warmth and elegance. The kitchen boasts attractive granite countertops, providing both style and functionality. A large deck with new hot tub offers ample space for outdoor entertaining or relaxation. The property features a spacious storage shed and is enclosed by a privacy fence, enhancing security and seclusion. Conveniently located near Signal Mountain schools, the residence also includes a carport for parking. Discover the beauty of this stunning home nestled on the most picturesque mountain. Don't wait any longer. Schedule your appointment today to explore this incredible property and take the first step toward making it your own. Seize the opportunity to claim your dream home in this idyllic location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC License #323014 Listed on: 03/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Properties License #291147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Megan | $337,000 | Northshore Title | |
| Britton Brad F | $325,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Bladow Robin C | $252,000 | Title Guaranty & Trust Co | |
| Truong Tuan T | $102,000 | Realty Title & Escrow | |
| Saynes Darlene Webster | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Ray Anthony | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lloyd Megan | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Britton Brad F | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bladow Robin C | $201,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $337,000 | +0.6% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -1.5% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $339,900 | 0.0% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $339,900 | +4.6% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Sold | $325,000 | +2.5% | $317 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2023 10/01/23 | Off Market | $317,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | For Sale | $317,000 | +25.8% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2022 01/13/22 | Sold | $252,000 | -10.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2021 11/09/21 | For Sale | $279,999 | +174.5% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $102,000 | -7.2% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2020 09/27/20 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $74,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $999 | $44,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $672 | $29,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $672 | $29,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $672 | $29,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $695 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $695 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $695 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $695 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $621 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $621 | $22,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $621 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeremy Callahan
EXP Realty LLC
(423) 800-2180
5 in this area
217 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Grace Edrington
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Properties
(423) 425-9345
10 in this area
2,659 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rebecca Cole
Tyler York Real Estate Brokers
(423) 503-1308
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Linda Erickson
Keller Williams Realty
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ralph Harvey
List With Freedom
(561) 888-1337
2 in this area
10,204 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
George Kammerer
The Chattanooga Home Team
(423) 800-8003
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1507846
APN: 089G-C-008.01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.