$274,900
UNDER CONTRACT $5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,858/month

Total Views 1,986
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Lawn
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

NEW PRICE on this Charming Desired Detached Townhome. Welcome to this inviting tucked away rancher on a peaceful cul-de-sac, offering privacy, comfort, and backyard views with generous space between neighboring homes. As you enter, you're welcomed by a tiled entryway with a convenient coat closet, setting the tone for the well-maintained interior. The spacious kitchen features nice countertops, a stylish tiled backsplash, pantry storage, and laminate flooring. Appliances include an electric range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and built-in microwave, making the kitchen both functional and attractive for everyday living. The home opens into a bright living and dining area with vaulted ceilings, creating an airy feel and plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining. The dining area offers space for a comfortable dining setup. The primary bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet and a beautifully tiled shower in the attached bath. A nicely appointed laundry room. Hall bath includes a tiled backsplash and a Corian vanity top for added style and practicality. Step outside to the patio enjoy the great backyard views and extra space from neighboring homes, offering a sense of openness that's hard to find. Newer windows. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and guest parking conveniently located just across the way, making it easy for visitors. This charming home combines comfort, thoughtful design, and a quiet location.

Listing Agent

Nancy L Bachicha

Nancy L. Bachicha Brokerage Phone: 7193695000 License #40039431 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,698

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include water, trash, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, common area maintenance
  • Association Phone (719) 924-3688

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,698

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Head west on W Pueblo Blvd. turn left onto Hollywood Dr., left on Badger Court home is at the left in cul-de-sac.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Southpointe
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1332
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: Yes
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV29_Laundry_Level: Main
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Microwave Built-in
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Private Spa: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1332
  • Dining Room Type: None
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood Fence-Rear
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler System-Front, Lawn-Front, Lawn-Rear
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Covered-Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 719-924-3688
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 60

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1697.84

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,698 $16,230 -- --
2024 $1,557 $15,110 -- --
2023 $1,574 $18,800 $1,340 $17,460
2022 $1,178 $11,300 $1,390 $9,910
2021 $1,215 $11,620 $1,430 $10,190
2020 $1,170 $11,620 $1,430 $10,190
2019 $1,170 $11,045 $1,430 $9,615
2018 $1,041 $10,887 $1,440 $9,447
2017 $1,051 $10,887 $1,440 $9,447
2016 $998 $10,411 $1,592 $8,819
2015 $994 $10,411 $1,592 $8,819
2014 $1,019 $10,645 $1,592 $9,053
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $274,900 -1.8% $206 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $279,900 +105.8% $210 / Sq Ft
05/27/2014 05/27/14 Sold $136,000 -2.8% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2014 03/28/14 For Sale $139,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $136,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $138,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Warranty Deed $143,900 Security Title
Warranty Deed $139,900 Stewart Title Of Pueblo Llc
Deed $245,000 --
Deed $132,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $106,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $129,920 VA
Previous Owner $111,920 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 238445

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1-5-22-2-23-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.