3401 Corey Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $1,127,101
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,674
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Corey Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $906,700, approximately $246 per square foot. 3401 Corey Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Hopper Jackson
Bought by
Regalado Efren and Fletes Laura P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,625
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regalado Efren | $95,500 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Regalado Efren | $71,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,340 | $598,240 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,196 | $580,820 | $94,240 | $486,580 |
| 2024 | $7,196 | $563,910 | $74,370 | $489,540 |
| 2023 | $6,974 | $547,490 | $72,210 | $475,280 |
| 2022 | $6,810 | $547,490 | $72,210 | $475,280 |
| 2021 | $5,563 | $445,510 | $70,100 | $375,410 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $276,400 | $68,050 | $208,350 |
| 2019 | $846 | $65,020 | $64,150 | $870 |
| 2018 | $825 | $63,130 | $62,290 | $840 |
| 2017 | $811 | $63,130 | $62,290 | $840 |
| 2016 | $796 | $59,520 | $58,720 | $800 |
| 2015 | $763 | $59,520 | $58,720 | $800 |
| 2014 | $751 | $56,110 | $55,350 | $760 |
Source: Public Records
Map