3401 Decoy Ave Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $279,763
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Decoy Ave, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $266,691, approximately $173 per square foot. 3401 Decoy Ave is a home with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Sunflower Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Monument Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Key Clayton P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,325
Outstanding Balance
$95,202
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,489
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Clayton P | -- | None Available | |
| Monument Homebuilders Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Key Clayton P | $127,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $15,239 | $2,831 | $12,408 |
| 2024 | $14 | $19,536 | $3,629 | $15,907 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $18,924 | $3,629 | $15,295 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $16,834 | $2,964 | $13,870 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,060 | $2,964 | $12,096 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $14,779 | $2,964 | $11,815 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $14,818 | $2,964 | $11,854 |
| 2018 | $973 | $14,387 | $2,964 | $11,423 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $14,837 | $3,040 | $11,797 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $17,075 | $3,040 | $14,035 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,027 | $3,040 | $12,987 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,274 | $3,040 | $12,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map