3401 E 110th St Cleveland, OH 44104
Union-Miles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,767 - $89,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 E 110th St, Cleveland, OH 44104 and is currently estimated at $80,692, approximately $68 per square foot. 3401 E 110th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Village Preparatory Academy: Woodland Hills Campus, Wings Academy 1, and Benedictine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Poindexter Michael D and F G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poindexter Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $17,885 | $3,430 | $14,455 |
| 2024 | $530 | $17,885 | $3,430 | $14,455 |
| 2023 | $213 | $11,980 | $2,280 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $244 | $11,970 | $2,275 | $9,695 |
| 2021 | $241 | $11,970 | $2,280 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $136 | $10,330 | $1,960 | $8,370 |
| 2019 | $126 | $29,500 | $5,600 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $126 | $10,330 | $1,960 | $8,370 |
| 2017 | $121 | $10,220 | $1,750 | $8,470 |
| 2016 | $120 | $10,220 | $1,750 | $8,470 |
| 2015 | $268 | $10,220 | $1,750 | $8,470 |
| 2014 | $268 | $12,010 | $2,070 | $9,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map