3401 Edgemont Dr Abilene, TX 79605
River Oaks-Brookhollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Edgemont Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $240,188, approximately $153 per square foot. 3401 Edgemont Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Alcorta Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Raley James C and Raley Donna J
Bought by
Lynn Ryan and Lynn Valeria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,823
Outstanding Balance
$79,643
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Ralph Edward and Lewis Judy B
Bought by
Raley James C and Raley Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Raley James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynn Ryan | $111,823 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $214,537 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $177,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $161,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $146,532 | $6,615 | $139,917 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $137,655 | $6,615 | $131,040 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $134,455 | $6,615 | $127,840 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $133,012 | $6,615 | $126,397 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $131,621 | $6,615 | $125,006 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $124,836 | $6,615 | $118,221 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $122,735 | $6,615 | $116,120 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $125,621 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map