3401 Forest Trail Temple, TX 76502
South Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,877 - $277,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Forest Trail, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently estimated at $269,469, approximately $141 per square foot. 3401 Forest Trail is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Temple High School, and St. Francis Episcopal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $224,974 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $844 | $224,974 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $204,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $185,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,337 | $170,718 | $9,000 | $161,718 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $153,660 | $9,000 | $144,660 |
| 2019 | $3,945 | $144,332 | $9,000 | $135,332 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $140,626 | $9,000 | $131,626 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $140,052 | $9,000 | $131,052 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $137,888 | $9,000 | $128,888 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $135,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map