3401 Griffith Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $470,887 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Griffith Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $504,222, approximately $269 per square foot. 3401 Griffith Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Leslie Kimbrough A and Leslie Denice K
Bought by
Leslie Kimbrough A and Leslie Denice K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Two Creek South Lp
Bought by
Leslie Kimbrough A and Leslie Denice K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,480
Outstanding Balance
$165,092
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,130
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Kimbrough A | -- | None Available | |
| Leslie Kimbrough A | $314,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leslie Kimbrough A | $210,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $372,059 | $82,861 | $289,198 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $357,614 | $79,645 | $277,969 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $350,603 | $78,084 | $272,519 |
| 2021 | $4,605 | $343,729 | $76,553 | $267,176 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $340,206 | $75,769 | $264,437 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $333,536 | $74,284 | $259,252 |
| 2018 | $4,450 | $326,997 | $72,828 | $254,169 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $320,586 | $71,400 | $249,186 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $314,300 | $70,000 | $244,300 |
| 2015 | $521 | $26,331 | $26,331 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map