3401 Incline Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
Eastridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $569,676
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Incline Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $558,919, approximately $331 per square foot. 3401 Incline Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Compton Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Adams Larry G and Adams Eva J
Bought by
Adams Larry G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Adams Larry G and Adams Eva J
Bought by
Adams Larry G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Larry G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adams Larry G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams Larry G | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,584 | $401,300 | $117,226 | $284,074 |
| 2024 | $12,488 | $393,432 | $114,928 | $278,504 |
| 2023 | $12,488 | $385,719 | $112,675 | $273,044 |
| 2022 | $12,394 | $378,157 | $110,466 | $267,691 |
| 2021 | $12,256 | $370,743 | $108,300 | $262,443 |
| 2020 | $11,741 | $332,000 | $83,000 | $249,000 |
| 2019 | $11,836 | $341,000 | $85,000 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $11,639 | $328,000 | $82,000 | $246,000 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $338,000 | $85,000 | $253,000 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $302,000 | $76,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $3,652 | $290,000 | $73,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $3,562 | $287,000 | $72,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map