3401 N Janssen Ave Chicago, IL 60657
Southport Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 N Janssen Ave, Chicago, IL 60657 and is currently estimated at $755,882, approximately $433 per square foot. 3401 N Janssen Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Saint Luke Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Marta Adam and Rae Kelly L
Bought by
Usmen Onur and Usmen Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,050
Outstanding Balance
$255,740
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Mckenzie Robert S and Mckenzie Patrick Frank
Bought by
Marta Adam and Rae Kelly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usmen Onur | $434,500 | First American Title | |
| Marta Adam | $470,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Usmen Onur | $391,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,605 | $71,000 | $11,532 | $59,468 |
| 2024 | $11,605 | $71,000 | $11,532 | $59,468 |
| 2023 | $11,313 | $55,000 | $9,300 | $45,700 |
| 2022 | $11,313 | $55,000 | $9,300 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $11,060 | $55,000 | $9,300 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $10,105 | $45,361 | $5,580 | $39,781 |
| 2019 | $9,906 | $49,306 | $5,580 | $43,726 |
| 2018 | $9,740 | $49,306 | $5,580 | $43,726 |
| 2017 | $9,364 | $43,500 | $4,960 | $38,540 |
| 2016 | $8,713 | $43,500 | $4,960 | $38,540 |
| 2015 | $7,971 | $43,500 | $4,960 | $38,540 |
| 2014 | $7,143 | $38,500 | $4,340 | $34,160 |
| 2013 | $7,002 | $38,500 | $4,340 | $34,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map