Seller's Agent in 2019
Rick Lambdin
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 215-0298
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $725,000
Highly sought after Eastwood Park Single-Story Home w/3 Car-Garage. Home is Light & Bright w/Charming Architectural touches, Soaring Ceilings & Two Wonderful Outdoor Living spaces. Kitchen features beautiful cabinets, SS Appliances, & Granite tile counters. Large Master suite w/Huge Soaking-Tub. Great home to entertain family & friends inside & outside; Two-Large patios as well as a spacious lawn & garden areas. Eastwood Park known for its Friendliness & Community Park! No HOA or Mello Roos
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01468874 Listed on: 08/24/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Nina Norris
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01885128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewett Micheal S | $525,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Ladue Michael | $356,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $294,750 | Accommodation | |
| Clouse Shawn | $299,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Propp L John L | $60,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hewett Micheal S | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladue Michael | $284,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Clouse Shawn | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Propp L John L | $39,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | Sold | $525,000 | -4.4% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -1.8% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Price Changed | $559,000 | -1.8% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Price Changed | $569,000 | -1.7% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | For Sale | $579,000 | +62.6% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | Sold | $356,000 | -5.1% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,472 | $585,644 | $200,792 | $384,852 |
| 2024 | $6,472 | $574,161 | $196,855 | $377,306 |
| 2023 | $6,355 | $562,904 | $192,996 | $369,908 |
| 2022 | $6,043 | $551,867 | $189,212 | $362,655 |
| 2021 | $5,950 | $541,047 | $185,502 | $355,545 |
| 2020 | $6,112 | $535,500 | $183,600 | $351,900 |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $392,981 | $121,425 | $271,556 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $385,277 | $119,045 | $266,232 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $377,723 | $116,711 | $261,012 |
| 2016 | $4,345 | $370,318 | $114,423 | $255,895 |
| 2015 | $4,297 | $364,757 | $112,705 | $252,052 |
| 2014 | $4,297 | $357,615 | $110,499 | $247,116 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rick Lambdin
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 215-0298
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Nell Kafoury
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
(916) 217-0789
1 Total Sale
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nina Norris
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christine Librach
El Dorado Hills Realty
(916) 283-7427
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18058332
APN: 070-324-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.