3401 S 95th St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $133,501 - $223,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 S 95th St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $172,875, approximately $132 per square foot. 3401 S 95th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including John P. Woods Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1993
Bought by
Young Steven D and Young Terri D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1978
Bought by
Smith Larry M and Smith Sheilla J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1977
Bought by
Murphy James M and Murphy Bonnie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Steven D | $60,000 | -- | |
| Smith Larry M | $41,000 | -- | |
| Murphy James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $29,066 | $5,600 | $23,466 |
| 2024 | $985 | $18,770 | $4,200 | $14,570 |
| 2023 | $665 | $18,770 | $4,200 | $14,570 |
| 2022 | $715 | $18,770 | $4,200 | $14,570 |
| 2021 | $715 | $18,770 | $4,200 | $14,570 |
| 2020 | $687 | $18,770 | $4,200 | $14,570 |
| 2019 | $637 | $17,430 | $4,200 | $13,230 |
| 2018 | $662 | $17,430 | $4,200 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $565 | $17,430 | $4,200 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $915 | $17,430 | $4,200 | $13,230 |
| 2015 | $915 | $17,430 | $4,200 | $13,230 |
| 2014 | $659 | $18,440 | $4,200 | $14,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map