3401 S Marshall Ct Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 S Marshall Ct, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $277,698, approximately $226 per square foot. 3401 S Marshall Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Wright Rebecca Sue and Wright Rebecca S
Bought by
Wright Rebecca S and Brown Tessa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,825
Outstanding Balance
$40,096
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Davis Ronald J and Davis Robin K
Bought by
Wright Gary L and Wright Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Greenwell Gloria Jean and Warner Jill Dae
Bought by
Davis Ronald J and Davis Robin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Rebecca S | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Gary L | -- | Security Land Title Co | |
| Davis Ronald J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Rebecca S | $91,825 | |
| Closed | Wright Gary L | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Ronald J | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $37,415 | $13,378 | $24,037 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $34,154 | $19,194 | $14,960 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $34,154 | $9,473 | $24,681 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $32,300 | $3,932 | $28,368 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $32,300 | $3,932 | $28,368 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $28,116 | $3,932 | $24,184 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $28,116 | $3,932 | $24,184 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $24,470 | $3,422 | $21,048 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $24,470 | $3,422 | $21,048 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $24,443 | $3,718 | $20,725 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $23,731 | $3,610 | $20,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map