NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3401 Shoal Way Powell, OH 43065

Estimated Value: $505,541

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,445 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2025

Last sale price $503,100 $206 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,496 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Home to be built
  • Indian Springs Elementary School Rated A+

About This Home

As of July 2025

This home is located at 3401 Shoal Way, Powell, OH 43065 since 25 July 2025 and is currently priced at $505,541, approximately $206 per square foot. This property was built in 2022. 3401 Shoal Way is a home with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 07/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Maya Joshi

Red 1 Realty License #2019003931

Red 1 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,596

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Home to be built
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,445 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 319-210-24-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,596

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • ResoPropertyCondition: To Be Built
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 205.77
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Property Condition To Be Built: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: OLENTANGY LSD 2104 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 319-210-24-017-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9596.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Mago Gavish and Manchanda Preeti
Current Estimated Value
$505,541

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,850
Outstanding Balance
$456,849
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,692

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mago Gavish $503,100 New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mago Gavish $477,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Sold $503,100 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $503,100 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,596 $157,050 $26,250 $130,800
2023 $9,291 $157,050 $26,250 $130,800
2022 $2,297 $30,520 $26,250 $4,270
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225027633

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 319-210-24-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.