34012 Formosa Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Lantern Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,247,942 - $1,465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$1,399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34012 Formosa Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,322,236, approximately $1,399 per square foot. 34012 Formosa Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Dissnger Family Trust
Bought by
George Dale Dis Singer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Dissinger George Dale
Bought by
Dissinger George Dale and Dissinger Lorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Dale Dis Singer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dissinger George Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $264,141 | $192,252 | $71,889 |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $258,962 | $188,482 | $70,480 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $253,885 | $184,786 | $69,099 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $248,907 | $181,162 | $67,745 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $244,027 | $177,610 | $66,417 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $241,525 | $175,789 | $65,736 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $236,790 | $172,342 | $64,448 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $232,148 | $168,963 | $63,185 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $227,597 | $165,650 | $61,947 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $223,135 | $162,402 | $60,733 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $219,784 | $159,963 | $59,821 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $215,479 | $156,829 | $58,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map