34012 Lydia Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,531 - $798,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34012 Lydia Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $761,883, approximately $364 per square foot. 34012 Lydia Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2002
Sold by
Hook Andrea M and Hook Aaron T
Bought by
Hook Aaron T and Hook Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Hook Aaron T and Hook Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hook Aaron T | -- | -- | |
| Hook Aaron T | $263,500 | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hook Aaron T | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $388,499 | $88,621 | $299,878 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $373,416 | $85,181 | $288,235 |
| 2022 | $5,425 | $366,095 | $83,511 | $282,584 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $358,918 | $81,874 | $277,044 |
| 2020 | $5,234 | $355,239 | $81,035 | $274,204 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $348,275 | $79,447 | $268,828 |
| 2018 | $5,052 | $341,447 | $77,891 | $263,556 |
| 2017 | $4,957 | $334,753 | $76,364 | $258,389 |
| 2016 | $4,860 | $328,190 | $74,867 | $253,323 |
| 2015 | $4,770 | $323,263 | $73,744 | $249,519 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $316,932 | $72,300 | $244,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map