3402 19th St SE Washington, DC 20020
Shipley Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 19th St SE, Washington, DC 20020 and is currently estimated at $386,085, approximately $316 per square foot. 3402 19th St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School at Green, John Hayden Johnson Middle School, and Ballou High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2024
Sold by
Croslan-Proctor Keyshia S and Croslan-Proctor Keyshia
Bought by
Croslan-Proctor Keyshia and Proctor Roderick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,510
Outstanding Balance
$372,504
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$13,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croslan-Proctor Keyshia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croslan-Proctor Keyshia | $378,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $396,150 | $132,810 | $263,340 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $393,120 | $132,170 | $260,950 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $385,330 | $128,790 | $256,540 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $354,290 | $124,920 | $229,370 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $329,170 | $123,070 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $301,950 | $119,280 | $182,670 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $286,130 | $118,010 | $168,120 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $260,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $253,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $241,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $242,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $241,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map